null

Sea Buckthorn Extract, Liquid - Hippophae Rhamnoides

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$12.40
SKU:
EXTR-SEABK-A02

Sea Buckthorn Extract (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is widely used in skin care and hair care products because of its soothing and nourishing effects. 

This version of Sea Buckthorn Extract comes in Liquid form and is oil soluble.

Recommended Use: 1.0 - 10.0%

INCI: Capric Triglycerides, Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract

CAS#: 73398-61-5, 90106-68-6

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Customers Also Viewed

Glycerin USP - humectant used in skin care products

Glycerin USP

Glycerin is a clear, odorless liquid that is a natural (vegetable derived) humectant. Popular for us

$3.85 - $46.25