null

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside (CCG) : Surfactant

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$14.10
SKU:
ADD-CCG-B05

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside (CCG) is a liquid surfactant that is PEG-Free, vegetable derived, water-soluble foam booster for bubble baths, cleansers shampoos, liquid soaps and shower gels.

Can be used as-is or a co-surfactant. Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside (CCG) can also be used as a solubilizer for fragrance and/or essential oils in surfactant-based systems such as body wash and shampoos.

Recommended Use : 1.0 - 10.0%   

INCI: Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside   

CAS#: 68515-73-1

Brevard Natural Supply carries several Surfactants - you can look at those here.

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Customers Also Viewed