null

Behenyl Alcohol

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$9.85
SKU:
EMUL-BEHEN-A02

Behenyl Alcohol is used as a thickener, stabilizer and can be used as a co-emulsifier. 

Behenyl Alcohol is commonly used in ointments, body butter, salt scrubs, and other anhydrous formulas, as well as in lotions, and creams because it helps the formula to have a velvet soft feel on the skin.

Recommended Use: 1.0% - 25.0%.   

HLB: 15.5

Melting Point: 147°F - 152°F/64°C - 67°C

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol  

CAS: 661-19-8

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Customers Also Viewed