null

Bamboo Extract (Bambasu Vulgaris) - Liquid & Powder

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$16.75 - $79.60
SKU:
EXTR-BAMB

Bamboo Extract is popular for use in lotions, creams for hair care, skincare, cleansers and anti-aging products.

Solvent, paraben and petro free. 

Bambasu Vulgaris (Bamboo Stem) Extract comes in a water-soluble liquid form that is very easy to incorporate into your formulas. It is a clear, yellowish liquid with a subtle odor.

We also carry Bamboo Extract in Powder form. Bamboo Powder adds a lovely exfoliating quality to face and body scrubs, soaps(cp and m&p) and lotions. Not recommended for bath bombs.

Bamboo Stem Powder is dispersable in oil and water.

Recommended Use: 2.0 - 10.0%.  Add to cool-down phase. 

INCI: Bambasu Vulgaris (Bamboo Stem) Extract

CAS#: 91771-33-4

--------------

Liquid INCI:  Glycerin, Water, Bambasu Vulgaris (Bamboo Stem) Extract, Phenoxyethanol

CAS #: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 91771-33-4, 122-99-6   

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Customers Also Viewed