null

Argan Oil, Virgin : Organic - Argania Spinosa

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$12.30
SKU:
OIL-ARGOR-B04

Certified Organic 100% Pure Argan (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil is extremely popular for use in formulas for Anti-aging products, for soothing acne, eczema, psoriasis, damaged hair and skin care.

Argan oil has a high content of natural tocopherols and contains up to 80% unsaturated fatty acids, such as Oleic acid (45%) and Linoleic acid (35%), making it a very luxurious oil.

Argan Oil is a natural emollient that is cold pressed from the nuts of the Argania spinosa tree and comes pale yellowish in color (color can vary by batch).

Typical use:  

  • 1.0 - 4.0% in skin care products
  • 0.2 - 2.0% in shampoos & conditioners.

INCI: Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil

Processing: Cold Pressed

SAP Value:

  • NaOH .135,
  • KOH .19

Shelf-life : 1 year (Store away from light, heat and keep cool (15°C/59°F - 25°C/77°F).

CAS: 223747-87-3

Refined Argan Oil is available in our RAW MATERIALS category - click here to view.

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY 

 

Customers Also Viewed

Carbomer 940

Carbomer 940

Carbomer 940 is used to create suspension and gelling in products such as hair gels, face wash, sham

$12.90 - $97.75