null

Alkanet Root Powder

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$12.80
SKU:
COL-ALKRTP-A02

Alkanet (Batschia Canescens) Root Powder is a popular natural colorant in soap making and skincare.

Alkanet Root Powder has a distinct odor that is not present in the final product. During the soap making process, Alkanet Root Powder will give you various shades of blue, purple and pink, depending on amounts used and types of oils used. 

The amount of Alkanet Root to oil may be altered to achieve the color needed. Test your ratio of Alkanet powder to oil in a small batch of soap before attempting a large batch.

Alkanet Root is also available here.

INCI: Batschia Canescens

CAS #: 85251-58-7   

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Customers Also Viewed

Alkanet Root

Alkanet Root

Alkanet Root (Batschia Canescens) is a popular natural colorant in the soap making and skincare indu

$12.75 - $29.80